THAT GIRL IS POISON...

She was the type of girl to play games and she played them well,
And if you fell in love with her, well then you played yourself.
She grew up always hearing how men are dogs and they ain't shit,
So you gotta play it smart and get what you can get.
Use what you got, in order to get what you need.
Better to be a gold digger then a broke bitch in the streets.
Child listen to me, I'm trying my best to school you,
They say they want an independent chick but don't let them fool you.
They wanna lady in the streets but a freak in the bed,
They want their momma in the kitchen, keeping em' fed.
Giving them head, brain, dome, or knowledge.
All of that but they won't respect a girl from college.
Nah they'd rather wife a chick on Instagram showing ass,
Or fall in love with a stripper and get her pregnant fast.
You'd be better served to have a sex tape with a rapper,
And get you a reality show and call yourself an actor,
If you broke and have a pussy then you must be insane,
This is what her mother taught her as they boarded the train,
See life is a game, get you a black dress and start playing.
The higher the heels the harder you slaying.
Do you hear what I'm saying, I hope that you listen...
I'm arming you for war, get paid is your mission,
No romance without finance, no cash, no ass,
Fuck a brand new Honda civic, nothing less than a C Class,
Spot a broke man quick, gotta be able to see class,
Let a man talk first, remember to speak last.
All of this she hears on the way to the big city,
With her big dreams, fake ass, and big titties,
Fake girls, real pretty, the combination that works,
Is it worth it she wonders, only if it works. 



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

WHO FARTED???

MANHOOD 101: RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR MEN TAKING SELFIES

24 HOURS TO LIVE: PART 2