TOO EASY


It's too easy to fall in love,
Love is just a click away.
You in love with her for now,
But tomorrow is a new day.
I mean tomorrow is a new bae,
Weren't you just with her last week?
You referring to her as your girl,
But which girl is it that you mean?
It's too easy to fall in love,
Or it's too easy to fall in like,
Cause he in love with all your pictures,
That's why every post he like.
But she gotta man that's local,
And she got one far away,
She gotta' man in New York,
And she keeps one in L.A.
She's gotta man for sexing,
Yeah he hits it how she likes,
She gotta man for tricking,
Yeah he spending every night.
She gotta man who's perfect,
But she don't even treat him right,
She put him in the friend zone,
Yeah that brother serving life.
It's too easy to fall in love,
It's too easy it's too easy,
Just a couple of text messages,
And you could lose your breezy,
Like you should see the way he treats me,
I'm his only and I know he needs me,
But what you ain't figured out,
Is that he got his hoes on repeat.
Yeah he got him on rotation,
Bring them in and send them out,
Do the hokie pokie with these broads,
And turn em' all about.
Yeah he tells her that he miss her,
And how he wish that he could kiss her,
And he said it to Eileen,
But he also said it to Alyssa,
But it's not really even a lie,
Truth be told he miss em' both
But when you have so many options,
It's hard to make a choice.
It's too easy to fall in love,
Fall in love three times a week,
When she send you naked pictures,
Swear to God it makes you weak.
Have you singing in the shower,
Blasting SWV.
I guess that's how it's gonna be,
I guess that's how it's going for me,
I wish somebody could come rescue me,
And set a hopeless romantic free
Someone to give their all to me,
Help me be all that I could be,
It's too easy to fall in love
It's too easy it's too easy,
I just hope you understand,
The innocent thoughts of the guilty.
It's too easy to fall in love
It's too easy it's too easy,
I just hope you understand,
These are the innocent thoughts of the guilty.



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

WHO FARTED???

MANHOOD 101: RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR MEN TAKING SELFIES

24 HOURS TO LIVE: PART 2